WDJCU league results, 2010 PDF Print E-mail

  

WDJCU league results

 

This page contains summarised results from age-group league matches played in the West District.  Results are added as soon as online match returns are submitted.

 


 

Under 11 league matches

 

Friday 30 April 2010 

  Ayr v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (92-2) beat Ayr (91-2) by 1 run

  East Kilbride v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (125-3) beat East Kilbride (49-8) by 101 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Ferguslie: Glasgow Accies beat Ferguslie, match conceded by Ferguslie CC

  Hillhead v Renfrew: no result, match cancelled (played 28 May 2010)

  Kilmarnock v Uddingston: Kilmarnock beat Uddingston, match conceded by Uddingston CC

  NVT Poloc v Drumpellier: no result, match cancelled  

  Prestwick v Helensburgh: Prestwick beat Helensburgh, match conceded by Helensburgh CC

  Weirs v Greenock: Greenock (130-6) beat Weirs (84-9) by 61 runs

Friday 7 May 2010

  East Kilbride v Ayr: Ayr (109-7) beat East Kilbride (74-9) by 45 runs

  Glasgow Accies v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (95-7) beat Glasgow Accies (62-12) by 58 runs

  Greenock v Uddingston: Greenock (155-3) beat Uddingston (102-5) by 63 runs

  Hillhead v Drumpellier: Hillhead (98-2) beat Drumpellier (90-2) by 8 runs

  Kilmarnock v Helensburgh: Kilmarnock beat Helensburgh, match conceded by Helensburgh CC

  Renfrew v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (101) beat Renfrews (10) by 91 runs

  Weirs v Prestwick: Weirs (112-4) beat Prestwick (70-10) by 72 runs

  West of Scotland v Ferguslie: West of Scotland (80-4) beat Ferguslie (80-6) by 10 runs

Friday 14 May 2010

  Drumpellier v Renfrew: Renfrew (81-5) beat Drumpellier (82-6) by 4 runs (result reported to League Secretary)

  Glasgow Accies v East Kilbride: Glasgow Accies (99-6) beat East Kilbride (89-10) by 30 runs

  Helensburgh v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled 

  Hillhead v Kilmarnock: Hillhead (111-6) beat Kilmarnock (61-6) by 40 runs

  NVT Poloc v Greenock: Greenock (145-2) beat NVT Poloc (64-11) by 126 runs

  Prestwick v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (137-9) beat Prestwick (61-10) by 81 runs

  Uddingston v Ayr: Ayr (125-5) beat Uddingston (80-5) by 45 runs

  Weirs v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (119-12) beat Weirs (92-12) by 27 runs

Friday 21 May 2010

  Ayr v Weirs: Ayr beat Weirs, match conceded by Weirs CC (played 2 July 2010)

  Clydesdale v Uddingston: Clydesdale (140-3) beat Uddingston (97-11) by 83 runs

  East Kilbride v Drumpellier: East Kilbride beat Drumpellier, match conceded by Drumpellier CC

  Ferguslie v Greenock: Ferguslie (79) beat Greenock (71) by 8 runs

  Helensburgh v Hillhead: Hillhead (79-6) beat Helensburgh (93-10) by 6 runs

  NVT Poloc v Kilmarnock: NVT Poloc (85-6) beat Kilmarnock (33-8) by 52 runs

  Renfrew v Prestwick: Renfrew beat Prestwick (result reported to League Secretary)

  West of Scotland v Glasgow Accies: West of Scotland (111-4) beat Glasgow Accies (93-8) by 38 runs

Friday 28 May 2010

  Hillhead v Renfrew: Hillhead (107-7) beat Renfrew (90-15) by 57 runs

Friday 4 June 2010

  Drumpellier v Prestwick: Drumpellier (108-2) beat Prestwick (106-7) by 27 runs

  Ferguslie v Uddingston: Ferguslie (170-2) beat Uddingston (81-10) by 129 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Renfrew: Renfrew (93-5) beat Glasgow Accies (105-10) by 13 runs

  Greenock v Hillhead: Greenock (122-6) beat Hillhead (89-6) by 33 runs

  Helensburgh v Ayr: Ayr (85-1) beat Helensburgh (51-7) by 64 runs

  Kilmarnock v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (118-7) beat Kilmarnock (65-14) by 88 runs

  Weirs v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (118-9) beat Weirs (88-9) by 30 runs

  West of Scotland v East Kilbride: West of Scotland beat East Kilbride, match conceded by East Kilbride CC

Friday 11 June 2010

  Ayr v Glasgow Accies: Ayr (115-8) beat Glasgow Accies (100-10) by 15 runs

  Clydesdale v West of Scotland: Clydesdale (137-4) beat West of Scotland (87-7) by 65 runs

  Drumpellier v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (107-7) beat Drumpellier (54-9) by 63 runs

  Hillhead v East Kilbride: Hillhead (115-3) beat East Kilbride (66-13) by 99 runs

  Prestwick v Greenock: Greenock (135-7) beat Prestwick (43-15) by 132 runs

  Renfrew v NVT Poloc: Renfrew (105-5) beat NVT Poloc (92-3) by 3 runs

  Uddingston v Helensburgh: Helensburgh (134-5) beat Uddingston (98-9) by 81 runs

  Weirs v Kilmarnock: Weirs beat Kilmarnock (result reported to League Secretary)

Friday 18 June 2010 

  Clydesdale v Glasgow Accies: Clydesdale (177-4) beat Glasgow Accies (87-10) by 120 runs

  Drumpellier v Ayr: Ayr (116-2) beat Drumpellier (130-7) by 11 runs

  Kilmarnock v Greenock: Greenock beat Kilmarnock (result reported to League Secretary)

  NVT Poloc v East Kilbride: NVT Poloc (81-8) beat East Kilbride (73-8) by 8 runs

  Prestwick v Uddingston: no result, match cancelled 

  Renfrew v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (143-2) beat Renfrew (57-10) by 126 runs

  Weirs v Helensburgh: Weirs (124-3) beat Helensburgh (77-4) by 52 runs

  West of Scotland v Hillhead: West of Scotland (110-3) beat Hillhead (82-10) by 65 runs

Friday 25 June 2010 

  East Kilbride v Prestwick: Prestwick (143-8) beat East Kilbride (106-8) by 37 runs

  Ferguslie v Helensburgh: Ferguslie (106-6) beat Helensburgh (68-10) by 58 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Drumpellier: Glasgow Accies (80-8) tied with Drumpellier (80-8)

  Greenock v Clydesdale: Greenock (118-9) beat Clydesdale (115-9) by 3 runs

  Hillhead v Weirs: Hillhead (128-7) beat Weirs (80-8) by 53 runs

  Kilmarnock v Ayr: Ayr (79-4) beat Kilmarnock (52-6) by 37 runs

  Uddingston v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (102-5) beat Uddingston (31-11) by 101 runs

  West of Scotland v Renfrew: West of Scotland (127-8) beat Renfrew (101-10) by 36 runs

Friday 2 July 2010 

  Ayr v Weirs: Ayr (117-8) beat Weirs (101-6) by 6 runs

Friday 9 July 2010

  Ayr v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (76-5) beat Ayr (109-14) by 12 runs

  Clydesdale v Hillhead: Clydesdale (99-5) beat Hillhead (73-10) by 51 runs

  Prestwick v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (117-1) beat Prestwick (94-11) by 73 runs

  Renfrew v Kilmarnock: Renfrew beat Kilmarnock, match conceded by Kilmarnock CC

  Uddingston v Glasgow Accies: no result, match cancelled 

  Weirs v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (134-10) beat Weirs (148-6) as a result of Weirs CC fielding over-age players

Friday 16 July 2010

  Clydesdale v Drumpellier: Clydesdale beat Drumpellier (result reported to League Secretary)

  East Kilbride v Ferguslie: no result, match cancelled

  Hillhead v Glasgow Accies: Hillhead (92-7) beat Glasgow Accies (65-6) by 32 runs

  NVT Poloc v West of Scotland: NVT Poloc beat West of Scotland, match conceded by West of Scotland CC (played 10 August 2010)

  Prestwick v Kilmarnock: Prestwick beat Kilmarnock, match conceded by Kilmarnock CC (played 30 July 2010)

  Renfrew v Ayr: no result, match cancelled

Friday 23 July 2010

  Ayr v Hillhead: Hillhead (95-6) beat Ayr (66-7) by 34 runs

  Clydesdale v Prestwick: Clydesdale (209-3) beat Prestwick (91-11) by 148 runs

  Drumpellier v Kilmarnock: Kilmarnock (82-11) beat Drumpellier (76-11) by 6 runs

  Ferguslie v NVT Poloc: Ferguslie (135-11) beat NVT Poloc (100-8) by 20 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Helensburgh: Helensburgh (95-5) beat Glasgow Accies (82-6) by 8 runs

  Greenock v Renfrew: Greenock beat Renfrew, match conceded by Renfrew CC

  West of Scotland v Uddingston: West of Scotland beat Uddingston, match conceded by Uddingston CC

Friday 30 July 2010 

  Prestwick v Kilmarnock: no result, match cancelled

Friday 6 August 2010 

  Ayr v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (89-4) beat Ayr (70-8) by 39 runs

  East Kilbride v Uddingston: no result, match cancelled

  Ferguslie v Hillhead: no result, match cancelled

  Helensburgh v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (98-2) beat Helensburgh (57-8) by 71 runs

  Kilmarnock v Glasgow Accies: no result, match cancelled

  Prestwick v NVT Poloc: Prestwick (85-5) beat NVT Poloc (80-6) by 10 runs

Tuesday 10 August 2010 

  NVT Poloc v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (77-7) beat NVT Poloc (60-4) by 2 runs

Friday 13 August 2010 

  Ferguslie v Clydesdale: Ferguslie (121-8) beat Clydesdale (110-13) by 26 runs

  Greenock v Glasgow Accies: Greenock (120-5) beat Glasgow Accies (74-14) by 91 runs

  Helensburgh v East Kilbride: Helensburgh (93-4) beat East Kilbride (44-5) by 54 runs

  NVT Poloc v Hillhead: NVT Poloc (120-10) beat Hillhead (78-8) by 32 runs

  Prestwick v Ayr: Ayr (127-4) beat Prestwick (97-12) by 70 runs

  Uddingston v Renfrew: Renfrew (111-4) beat Uddingston (91-10) by 50 runs

  West of Scotland v Kilmarnock: West of Scotland (111-3) beat Kilmarnock (58-10) by 88 runs

Friday 20 August 2010 

  Ferguslie v Ayr: Ferguslie (126-9) beat Ayr (97-6) by 14 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Weirs: Weirs (100-3) beat Glasgow Accies (62-14) by 93 runs

  Greenock v West of Scotland: Greenock (99-8) beat West of Scotland (97-11) by 17 runs

  Hillhead v Prestwick: Hillhead (87-8) beat Prestwick (93-13) by 19 runs

  Kilmarnock v East Kilbride: Kilmarnock (72-7) beat East Kilbride (69-6) by 2 runs

  NVT Poloc v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (107-7) beat NVT Poloc (78-7) by 29 runs

  Renfrew v Helensburgh: Helensburgh (74-3) beat Renfrew (73-7) by 21 runs

Wednesday 25 August 2010 

  Ferguslie v Hillhead: Ferguslie (111-6) beat Hillhead (90-2) by 1 run

Friday 27 August 2010 

  Ayr v Greenock: Greenock (125-6) beat Ayr (78-11) by 72 runs

  East Kilbride v Renfrew: Renfrew (71-5) beat Renfrew (59-6) by 17 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Prestwick: Prestwick (70-2) beat Glasgow Accies (75-5) by 10 runs

  Hillhead v Uddingston: Hillhead (161-7) beat Uddingston (83-14) by 113 runs

  Kilmarnock v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (104-5) beat Kilmarnock (32-10) by 97 runs

  NVT Poloc v Helensburgh: Helensburgh (119-6) beat NVT Poloc (86-4) by 23 runs

  West of Scotland v Drumpellier: West of Scotland (86-4) beat Drumpellier (54-7) by 47 runs

Sunday 29 August 2010 

  Clydesdale v Weirs: Clydesdale (141-2) beat Weirs (79-6) by 82 runs

Friday 3 September 2010 

  East Kilbride v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (98-7) beat East Kilbride (54-2) by 19 runs

Saturday 4 September 2010 

  Helensburgh v Greenock: Greenock (109-5) beat Helensburgh (65-10) by 69 runs

Monday 6 September 2010 

  Drumpellier v Greenock: Greenock (114-3) beat Drumpellier (76-11) by 78 runs

 


 

Under 13B league matches

 

Thursday 6 May 2010

  Clydesdale v NVT Poloc: Clydesdale (127-6) beat NVT Poloc (128-7) by 4 runs  

Wednesday 12 May 2010

  Weirs v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (122-6) beat Weirs (95-6) by 27 runs

Wednesday 19 May 2010

  NVT Poloc v Kilmarnock: Kilmarnock (163-5) beat NVT Poloc (76-8) by 102 runs

Wednesday 26 May 2010

  Ayr v Kilmarnock: Kilmarnock (109-4) beat Ayr (109-13) by 45 runs

Wednesday 2 June 2010

  Weirs v Kilmarnock: Kilmarnock (125-3) beat Weirs (107-10) by 53 runs

Thursday 3 June 2010

  West of Scotland v GHK: GHK (95-8) beat West of Scotland (78-8) by 17 runs

Sunday 13 June 2010

  GHK v Renfrew: Renfrew (84-7) beat GHK (72-7) by 12 runs

Tuesday 15 June 2010

  Weirs v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (157-4) beat Weirs (109-10) by 78 runs

Tuesday 22 June 2010

  NVT Poloc v Irvine: NVT Poloc (118-5) beat Irvine (133-4) as a result of Irvine CC fielding over-age players

Wednesday 23 June 2010

  GHK v Uddingston: GHK (89-5) beat Uddingston (57-10) by 57 runs

Monday 5 July 2010

  Ayr v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (111-3) beat Ayr (95-9) by 46 runs

Thursday 29 July 2010

  West of Scotland v Renfrew: Renfrew (127-2) beat West of Scotland (141-8) by 16 runs

Tuesday 18 August 2010

  Weirs v Ayr: Ayr beat Irvine (result reported to League Secretary)

Wednesday 1 September 2010

  Irvine v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (127-5) beat Irvine (72-13) by 95 runs

 


 

Under 13 league matches

 

Monday 17 May 2010

  Ayr v Prestwick: Ayr (93-4) beat Prestwick (76-8) by 17 runs

  Clydesdale v Greenock: Clydesdale (135-4) beat Greenock (106-9) by 29 runs

  Ferguslie v Glasgow Accies: Ferguslie (92-6) beat Glasgow Accies (91-9) by 4 wickets

  West of Scotland v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (98-6) beat West of Scotland (56-7) by 42 runs

Monday 24 May 2010

  Ayr v Ferguslie: Ayr (111-3) beat Ferguslie (88-5) by 23 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (116-5) beat Glasgow Accies (76-9) by 40 runs

  Hillhead v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (61-4) beat Hillhead (60-8) by 4 wickets

  Prestwick v Drumpellier: Drumpellier beat Prestwick (result reported to League Secretary)

Monday 31 May 2010

  Ferguslie v Drumpellier: Drumpellier (117-4) beat Ferguslie (52 all out) by 65 runs

  Glasgow Accies v Greenock: Greenock (116-4) beat Glasgow Accies (42-8) by 74 runs

  NVT Poloc v Ayr: Ayr (99-5) beat NVT Poloc (55-6) by 44 runs

  Prestwick v Clydesdale: Prestwick (89-6) beat Clydesdale (88-5) by 4 wickets (result reported to League Secretary)

Monday 7 June 2010

  Ayr v West of Scotland: Ayr (93-4) beat West of Scotland (75-4) by 18 runs

  Clydesdale v NVT Poloc: Clydesdale (94-6) beat NVT Poloc (93-9) by 4 wickets

  Ferguslie v Prestwick: Ferguslie beat Prestwick, match conceded by Prestwick CC

Monday 14 June 2010

  Ayr v Hillhead: Ayr (117-6) beat Hillhead (65-7) by 52 runs

  Greenock v Drumpellier: Greenock (112-6) tied with Drumpellier (112-7)

  NVT Poloc v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (105-7) beat NVT Poloc (104-7) by 3 wickets

  West of Scotland v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (96-4) beat West of Scotland (72-6) by 24 runs (result reported to League Secretary)

Monday 21 June 2010

  Drumpellier v Glasgow Accies: Drumpellier (115-6) beat Glasgow Accies (76-7) by 39 runs

  Greenock v Ayr: Greenock (92-4) beat Ayr (90-6)

  Hillhead v NVT Poloc: Hillhead (77-9) tied with NVT Poloc (77-9)

Monday 28 June 2010

  Clydesdale v Ferguslie: no result, match cancelled (played 5 July 2010)

  Drumpellier v West of Scotland: no result, match cancelled 

  Glasgow Accies v Ayr: no result, match cancelled 

  Prestwick v Greenock: no result, match cancelled

Monday 5 July 2010

  Clydesdale v Ferguslie: Clydesdale (99-3) beat Ferguslie (92-5) by 7 wickets

Monday 19 July 2010

  Greenock v NVT Poloc: no result, match cancelled 

  Hillhead v Ferguslie: no result, match cancelled (played 11 August 2010)

Monday 26 July 2010

  Drumpellier v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled

  Greenock v Ferguslie: Greenock (63-1) beat Ferguslie (62 all out) by 9 wickets

  Prestwick v Hillhead: Prestwick (60-0) beat Hillhead (58-3) by 10 wickets

Monday 2 August 2010

  Clydesdale v Ayr: Ayr (91 all out) beat Clydesdale (80 all out) by 11 runs

  Drumpellier v Hillhead: Drumpellier (90-7) beat Hillhead (57 all out) by 33 runs (result reported to League Secretary)

  Ferguslie v West of Scotland: West of Scotland beat Ferguslie (result reported to League Secretary)

  Prestwick v Glasgow Accies: no result, match cancelled

Monday 9 August 2010

  Glasgow Accies v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (96-2) beat Glasgow Accies (66-4) by 30 runs

  Hillhead v Greenock: Greenock (87-7) beat Hillhead (84-8) by 4 runs

  NVT Poloc v Prestwick: NVT Poloc (64-1) beat Prestwick (60-7) by 9 wickets

Wednesday 11 August 2010

  Hillhead v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (95-4) beat Hillhead (85-5) by 10 runs

Friday 13 August 2010

  Drumpellier v West of Scotland: Drumpellier (94-8) beat West of Scotland (75-6) by 19 runs

Monday 16 August 2010

  Hillhead v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (83-6) beat Hillhead (80 all out) by 4 wickets

  NVT Poloc v Glasgow Accies: no result, match abandoned

  West of Scotland v Prestwick: Prestwick (105-2) beat West of Scotland (81-8) by 24 runs

Thursday 19 August 2010

  Prestwick v Glasgow Accies: Prestwick (50-2) beat Glasgow Accies (49 all out) by 8 wickets

Monday 23 August 2010

  Drumpellier v NVT Poloc: no result, match cancelled (played 2 September 2010)

  Glasgow Accies v Hillhead: no result, match cancelled

Wednesday 25 August 2010

  Ayr v Drumpellier: Ayr (74-4) beat Drumpellier (73-4) by 6 wickets

Thursday 26 August 2010

  Glasgow Accies v Ayr: Ayr (106-2) beat Glasgow Accies (36 all out) by 60 runs

  Prestwick v Greenock: Greenock (105-6) beat Prestwick (100-6) by 5 runs

Monday 30 August 2010

  Drumpellier v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (81-6) beat Drumpellier (80-6) by 4 wickets

  Ferguslie v Prestwick: Prestwick (125-3) beat Ferguslie (70 all out) by 55 runs

  Greenock v NVT Poloc: Greenock (130-4) beat NVT Poloc (43-8) by 87 runs

Thursday 2 September 2010

  Drumpellier v NVT Poloc: Drumpellier beat NVT Poloc, match conceded by Poloc CC

 


 

Under 15B league matches

 

Monday 3 May 2010

  NVT Poloc v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (156-4) beat NVT Poloc (103-6) by 53 runs

Wednesday 12 May 2010

  NVT Poloc v Uddingston: NVT Poloc (203-4) beat Uddingston (140-7) by 73 runs

Friday 21 May 2010

  Uddingston v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (159-5) beat Uddingston (92-9) by 68 runs

Friday 28 May 2010

  Ayr v East Kilbride: East Kilbride (143-3) beat Ayr (112-7) by 31 runs

Wednesday 2 June 2010

  Irvine v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (79 all out) beat Irvine (33 all out) by 46 runs

Wednesday 9 June 2010

  Ayr v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (109-9) beat Ayr (38 all out) by 71 runs

Friday 11 June 2010

  Irvine v East Kilbride: East Kilbride (115-6) beat Irvine (89-9) by 26 runs

Friday 2 July 2010

  East Kilbride v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (232-4) beat East Kilbride (93-3) by 139 runs

Thursday 22 July 2010

  Ayr v Uddingston: Ayr (143-7) beat Uddingston (104-8) by 35 runs

Friday 13 August 2010

  East Kilbride v Uddingston: East Kilbride (135-6) beat Uddingston (107-9) by 28 runs

Tuesday 18 August 2010

  Irvine v Ayr: Ayr (115-3) beat Irvine (97-7) by 18 runs

Thursday 26 August 2010

  East Kilbride v NVT Poloc: East Kilbride (68-1) beat NVT Poloc (64-9) by 9 wickets

  


   

Under 15 league matches

 

Friday 30 April 2010 

  Clydesdale v Ayr: no result, match cancelled (played 16 August 2010)

  Drumpellier v NVT Poloc: no result, match cancelled (played 17 August 2010)

  Ferguslie v Glasgow Accies: no result, match abandoned

  Kelburne v Prestwick: Prestwick (121-2) beat Kelburne (53-7) by 68 runs

  Renfrew v Hillhead: no result, match abandoned (played 28 May 2010)

Friday 7 May 2010

  Ayr v Renfrew: Ayr (189-4) beat Renfrew (86 all out) by 103 runs

  Clydesdale v Greenock: Clydesdale (206-2) beat Greenock (93-4) by 113 runs

  Drumpellier v Hillhead: Hillhead (95-4) beat Drumpellier (92-6) by 6 wickets

  Ferguslie v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (156-7) beat Ferguslie (66 all out) 90 runs

  NVT Poloc v Glasgow Accies: Poloc (139-3) beat Glasgow Accies (76-8) 63 runs

Friday 14 May 2010

  Clydesdale v Kelburne: Clydesdale (113-0) beat Kelburne (112-6) by 10 wickets

  Greenock v NVT Poloc: Poloc (108-9) beat Greenock (77-6) 31 runs

  Renfrew v Drumpellier: Drumpellier (37-1) beat Renfrew (36-8) by 9 wickets

  West of Scotland v Prestwick: no result, match abandoned

Friday 21 May 2010

  Drumpellier v Kelburne: Drumpellier (100-3) beat Kelburne (96-6) by 4 runs

  Glasgow Accies v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (230-3) beat Glasgow Accies (173 all out) by 57 runs

  Greenock v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (113-8) beat Greenock (75 all out) by 38 runs

  Hillhead v Ayr: Hillhead (118 all out) beat Ayr (110 all out) by 8 runs

  Prestwick v Renfrew: Prestwick beat Renfrew (result reported to League Secretary)

Friday 28 May 2010

  Renfrew v Hillhead: Renfrew (116-6) beat Hillhead (114-8) by 2 runs

Friday 4 June 2010

  Ayr v Kelburne: Ayr (43-1) beat Kelburne (40-8) by 9 wickets

  Hillhead v Greenock: Greenock (128-4) beat Hillhead (126-6) by 6 wickets

  NVT Poloc v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (246-0) beat NVT Poloc (141-5) by 105 runs

  Prestwick v Drumpellier: Prestwick beat Drumpellier (result reported to League Secretary)

  Renfrew v Glasgow Accies: Renfrew (123-6) beat Glasgow Accies (119-5) by 105 runs

Friday 11 June 2010

  Ferguslie v Drumpellier: Drumpellier beat Ferguslie, match conceded by Ferguslie CC (result reported to League Secretary)

  Glasgow Accies v Ayr: Ayr (153-4) beat Glasgow Accies (103-9) by 50 runs 

  Greenock v Prestwick: Prestwick beat Greenock (result reported to League Secretary)

  Kelburne v Hillhead: Kelburne (132-6) beat Hillhead (122 all out) by 10 runs 

  NVT Poloc v Renfrew: NVT Poloc (93-5) beat Renfrew (88-9) by 5 runs

  West of Scotland v Clydesdale: West of Scotland (147-4) beat Clydesdale (89 all out) by 58 runs 

Friday 18 June 2010

  Ayr v Drumpellier: Ayr beat Drumpellier, match conceded by Drumpellier CC (result reported to League Secretary)

  Ferguslie v Renfrew:  Ferguslie beat Renfrew, (result reported to League Secretary)

  Glasgow Accies v Clydesdale: Clydesdale beat Glasgow Accies, match conceded by Glasgow Accies CC

  Hillhead v West of Scotland: Hillhead (132-5) beat West of Scotland (130-5) by 5 wickets 

  Kelburne v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (51-0) beat Kelburne (50-9) by 10 wickets 

Friday 25 June 2010

  Ayr v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (166-4) beat Ayr (160-3), by 6 runs

  Renfrew v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (85-2) beat Renfrew (81-5), by 8 wickets

Friday 9 July 2010

  Hillhead v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled (played 30 July 2010)

  West of Scotland v Ayr: no result, match cancelled (played 30 July 2010)

Friday 16 July 2010

  Ayr v Prestwick: Ayr (83-0) beat Prestwick (82-4), by 10 wickets

  Drumpellier v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled (played 31 August 2010)

  Glasgow Accies v Hillhead: Hillhead (34-2) beat Glasgow Accies (33-7), by 8 wickets

  West of Scotland v NVT Poloc: no result, match cancelled (played 12 August 2010)

Friday 23 July 2010

  Kelburne v Glasgow Accies: Glasgow Accies (57-7) beat Kelburne (56 all out), by 3 wickets

  NVT Poloc v Ayr: NVT Poloc (102-6) beat Ayr (98-4), by 4 wickets

  Prestwick v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (148-4) beat Prestwick (112-7), by 36 runs

Friday 30 July 2010

  Hillhead v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (155-5) beat Hillhead (92-9), by 63 runs

  West of Scotland v Ayr: Ayr (105-3) beat West of Scotland (95-7), by 10 runs

Friday 6 August 2010

  Clydesdale v Renfrew: no result, match cancelled

  Hillhead v Ferguslie: no result, match cancelled

  NVT Poloc v Prestwick: no result, match cancelled (played 1 September 2010)

  West of Scotland v Kelburne: no result, match cancelled

Thursday 12 August 2010

  West of Scotland v NVT Poloc: West of Scotland (109-9) beat NVT Poloc (106-6), by 3 runs

Friday 13 August 2010

  Clydesdale v Ferguslie: Clydesdale (126-2) beat Ferguslie (125-3), by 7 wickets

  Hillhead v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (171-4) beat Hillhead (100-9), by 71 runs

Monday 16 August 2010

  Clydesdale v Ayr: Clydesdale (169-6) beat Ayr (53 all out), by 116 runs

Tuesday 17 August 2010

  Clydesdale v Glasgow Accies: Clydesdale (67-2) beat Glasgow Accies (66 all out), by 8 wickets

  Drumpellier v NVT Poloc: Drumpellier (87-1) beat NVT Poloc (83-4), by 9 wickets

Friday 20 August 2010

  Ayr v Drumpellier: Ayr (122-3) beat Drumpellier (75 all out), by 47 runs

  Clydesdale v NVT Poloc: Clydesdale (194-5) beat NVT Poloc (80-9), by 114 runs

  Kelburne v Renfrew: Kelburne (73-8) beat Renfrew (72-7), by 2 wickets

  West of Scotland v Greenock: West of Scotland (189-5) beat Greenock (81 all out), by 108 runs-

Tuesday 24 August 2010

  Ferguslie v Prestwick: Ferguslie (99-0) beat Prestwick (96-6) by 10 wickets

Wednesday 25 August 2010

  West of Scotland v Kelburne: West of Scotland (162-3) beat Kelburne (26-9) by 136 runs

Friday 27 August 2010

  Drumpellier v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (149-1) beat Drumpellier (83-8) by 66 runs

  Greenock v Ayr: Ayr (168-2) beat Greenock (119 all out) by 49 runs

  Prestwick v Glasgow Accies: Prestwick (116-4) beat Glasgow Accies (64-8) by 52 runs

Tuesday 31 August 2010

  Drumpellier v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (110-7) beat Drumpellier (33 all out) by 77 runs

Wednesday 1 September 2010

  NVT Poloc v Prestwick: NVT Poloc beat Prestwick, match conceded by Prestwick CC

  Hillhead v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (121-6) beat Hillhead (83 all out) by 38 runs

   


 

Under 18 league matches

 

Monday 24 May 2010

  Clydesdale v Ayr: Clydesdale (133-4) beat Ayr (122-5) by 11 runs

Monday 31 May 2010

  Ayr v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (123-5) beat Ayr (118-6) by 5 wickets

  Clydesdale v Prestwick: Clydesdale (80-0) beat Prestwick (78 all out) by 10 wickets

  Kelburne v Glasgow Accies: Glasgow Accies (179-2) beat Kelburne (98 all out) by 81 runs

  West of Scotland v East Kilbride: West of Scotland (187-3) beat East Kilbride (70-6) by 117 runs

Monday 7 June 2010

  Glasgow Accies v Clydesdale: Glasgow Accies (156-5) beat Clydesdale (155-9) by 5 wickets

  Greenock v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (147-5) beat Greenock (47 all out) by 100 runs

  NVT Poloc v East Kilbride: NVT Poloc (70-0) beat East Kilbride (68 all out) by 10 wickets

  Prestwick v Ayr: Ayr beat Prestwick (result reported to League Secretary)

  West of Scotland v Kelburne: West of Scotland (162-3) beat Kelburne (115-8) by 47 runs

Monday 14 June 2010 

  Clydesdale v West of Scotland: Clydesdale (123-8) beat West of Scotland (119-8) by 4 runs

  Drumpellier v Greenock: Drumpellier beat Greenock, match conceded by Greenock CC (result reported to League Secretary)

  East Kilbride v Ayr: Ayr (102-1) beat East Kilbride (99-6) by 9 wickets

  Kelburne v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (116-9) beat Kelburne (25 all out) by 91 runs

  Prestwick v Glasgow Accies: Glasgow Accies (87-5) beat Prestwick (86 all out) by 5 wickets

Monday 21 June 2010 

  Ayr v Kelburne: Ayr (140-6) beat Kelburne (90-6) by 50 runs

  East Kilbride v Prestwick: Prestwick beat East Kilbride, match conceded by East Kilbride CC (result reported to League Secretary)

  Glasgow Accies v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (182-2) beat Glasgow Accies (92-6) by 90 runs (result reported to League Secretary)

  NVT Poloc v Clydesdale: NVT Poloc (141-2) beat Clydesdale (139-6) by 8 wickets

  Uddingston v Drumpellier: Uddingston beat Drumpellier, match conceded by Drumpellier CC (result reported to League Secretary)

Monday 28 June 2010 

  Ayr v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled 

  NVT Poloc v Glasgow Accies: no result, match cancelled (played 30 July 2010)

  West of Scotland v Prestwick: West of Scotland beat Prestwick, match provisionally conceded by Prestwick CC (result reported to League Secretary) (played 14 July 2010)

Monday 5 July 2010 

  Clydesdale v East Kilbride: Clydesdale beat East Kilbride, match conceded by East Kilbride CC

  Glasgow Accies v Ayr: Ayr (100-8) beat Glasgow Accies (56 all out) by 44 runs 

  Prestwick v Kelburne: Prestwick beat Kelburne (result reported to League Secretary)

  West of Scotland v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (144-5) beat West of Scotland (76-8) by 68 runs

Monday 12 July 2010 

  Ayr v West of Scotland: West of Scotland (97-9) beat Ayr (95-9) by 2 runs

  East Kilbride v Glasgow Accies: no result, match abandoned

  Kelburne v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled

  NVT Poloc v Prestwick: NVT Poloc beat Prestwick, match conceded by Prestwick CC

Wednesday 14 July 2010

  West of Scotland v Prestwick: no result, match cancelled

Monday 19 July 2010 

  East Kilbride v West of Scotland: no result, match cancelled

  Glasgow Accies v Kelburne: no result, match cancelled

  NVT Poloc v Ayr: no result, match cancelled

  Prestwick v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled (played 31 August 2010)

Monday 26 July 2010 

  East Kilbride v  NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc beat East Kilbride, match conceded by East Kilbride CC

  Clydesdale v Glasgow Accies: Clydesdale (144-6) beat Glasgow Accies (107 all out) by 37 runs

  Kelburne v West of Scotland: Kelburne beat West of Scotland by 8 wickets (result reported to League Secretary)

Friday 30 July 2010

  NVT Poloc v Glasgow Accies: NVT Poloc (71-4) beat Glasgow Accies (70 all out) by 6 wickets

Monday 2 August 2010 

  Ayr v East Kilbride: Ayr beat East Kilbride, match conceded by East Kilbride CC

  Clydesdale v West of Scotland: Clydesdale beat West of Scotland, match conceded by West of Scotland CC

  Glasgow Accies v Prestwick: Glasgow Accies (101-4) beat Prestwick (100-8) by 6 wickets

  NVT Poloc v Kelburne: NVT Poloc (162-4) beat Kelburne (100-5) by 62 runs

  Uddingston v Ferguslie: Ferguslie (113 all out) beat Uddingston (44 all out) by 69 runs

Monday 9 August 2010 

  Clydesdale v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (100-4) beat Clydesdale (96-7) by 6 wickets

  Ferguslie v Greenock: Ferguslie (65-1) beat Greenock (60-6) by 9 wickets

  Kelburne v Ayr: Ayr (107-2) beat Kelburne (106-5) by 8 wickets

  Prestwick v East Kilbride: Prestwick (154-4) beat East Kilbride (130-6) by 24 runs

  West of Scotland v Glasgow Accies: West of Scotland (225-1) beat Glasgow Accies (109-7) by 116 runs

Monday 16 August 2010 

  East Kilbride v Kelburne: Kelburne (149 all out) beat East Kilbride (90-6) by 59 runs

  Ferguslie v Uddingston: Ferguslie (184-2) beat Uddingston (30-7) by 154 runs

  Glasgow Accies v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (78-1) beat Glasgow Accies (76-5) by 9 wickets

  Prestwick v West of Scotland: Prestwick tied with West of Scotland (result reported to League Secretary)

Monday 23 August 2010 

  Ayr v Glasgow Accies: no result, match cancelled

  East Kilbride v Clydesdale: no result, match cancelled (played 1 September 2010)

  NVT Poloc v West of Scotland: no result, match cancelled

Wednesday 25 August 2010 

  Uddingston v Greenock: Greenock (99-8) beat Uddingston (91-4) by 8 runs

Sunday 29 August 2010 

  Ayr v Prestwick: Ayr beat Prestwick (result reported to League Secretary)

Monday 30 August 2010 

  Clydesdale v Kelburne: Clydesdale (103-6) beat Kelburne (102-5) by 4 wickets

  Glasgow Accies v East Kilbride: Glasgow Accies (130-3) beat East Kilbride (110-2) by 20 runs

  Prestwick v NVT Poloc: NVT Poloc (103-1) beat Prestwick (99-7) by 9 wickets

  West of Scotland v Ayr: Ayr beat West of Scotland (result reported to League Secretary)

Tuesday 31 August 2010 

  Prestwick v Clydesdale: Prestwick beat Clydesdale, match conceded by Clydesdale CC

Wednesday 1 September 2010 

  East Kilbride v Clydesdale: Clydesdale (161-4) beat East Kilbride (110-7) by 51 runs

Tuesday 7 September 2010 

  East Kilbride v Kelburne: no result, match cancelled